Is Strawberry Flavoured Cream Filled Wafers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, dextrose), Wheat flour, Palm oil, Corn starch, Dehydrated beet colour, Artificial flavour, Soy lecithin, Palm kernel oil, Salt, Sodium bicarbonate, Malic acid, Enzymes (protease, xylanase), Sodium metabisulphite

Check Strawberry Flavoured Cream Filled Wafers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go