Is Strawberry Flavoured Dessert Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Concentrated Strawberry Juice (1.8%), Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Black Carrot Concentrate.
Check Strawberry Flavoured Dessert Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Flavoured Dessert Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishing


