Is Strawberry Flavoured Wafers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, corn maltodextrin, dextrose), Enriched wheat flour, Palm oil, Modified milk ingredients, Corn starch, Dehydrated beetroot powder, Natural flavour, Soya lecithin, Palm kernel oil, Salt, Sodium bicarbonate, Malic acid

Check Strawberry Flavoured Wafers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingDrinkingTopping