Is Strawberry Frozen Yogourt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Glucose Solids, Strawberries, Modified Milk, Water, Strawberry Juice, Mono- And Diglycerides, Colour, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Pectin, Agar, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Bacterial Culture

Check Strawberry Frozen Yogourt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Strawberry Frozen Yogourt is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go