Is STRAWBERRY FROZEN YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Strawberry Fruit Base (Strawberries, Sugar, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Sugar, Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Dairy Solids, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Beet Juice (Color). With Active Yogurt Cultures Including L. Acidophilus & Bifidum.
Check STRAWBERRY FROZEN YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FROZEN YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


