Is Strawberry fruit bar, FruitSource Gluten Free?

Description
Offers pronounced strawberry flavor with balanced sweetness and mild tartness. The texture is soft and slightly chewy with a smooth, dense consistency. Commonly consumed as a quick on the go snack, packed in lunches, or served to children. Reviews often note consistent flavor, occasional sticky packaging, and variable sizing issues.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers pronounced strawberry flavor with balanced sweetness and mild tartness. The texture is soft and slightly chewy with a smooth, dense consistency. Commonly consumed as a quick on the go snack, packed in lunches, or served to children. Reviews often note consistent flavor, occasional sticky packaging, and variable sizing issues.
Ingredients
Apple Puree Concentrate, Apple & Pear & Elderberry & Strawberry & Lemon Juice Concentrates, Citrus Pectin, Natural Flavour, Apple Fibre, Does Not Contain Peanut, Tree Nut Or Gluten , Vegan
Check Strawberry fruit bar, FruitSource against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry fruit bar, FruitSource in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Strawberry fruit bar, FruitSource is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


