Is STRAWBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK NON FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NONFAT MILK, STRAWBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, WATER, FRUIT PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check STRAWBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK NON FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK NON FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


