Is STRAWBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, FRUCTOSE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, MALIC ACID, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN D3.

Check STRAWBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping