This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is STRAWBERRY FRUIT SMOOTHIE FINEST YOGHURT, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole milk yoghurt (grade a pasteurized milk, live active cultures), fruit puree (water, strawberry puree, cane sugar, natural flavor, pectin, wildflower honey, vegetable juice concentrate (for color), lemon juice concentrate), live active cultures: s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, bifidus, l, casei

Check STRAWBERRY FRUIT SMOOTHIE FINEST YOGHURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingSmoothie
Pescatarian? STRAWBERRY FRUIT SMOOTHIE FINEST YOGHURT, STRAWBERRY | Spoonful