Is Strawberry Fruit Strips - 25ct/12.5oz - Good & Gather™ Dairy Free?

Description
Strawberry flavored snack strips deliver a sweet concentrated berry taste with a soft, pliable, slightly sticky chew; commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or on the go. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient individual wrapping, praising convenience while occasionally mentioning firmness, stickiness, or overly sugary sweetness and durability.

Description
Strawberry flavored snack strips deliver a sweet concentrated berry taste with a soft, pliable, slightly sticky chew; commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or on the go. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient individual wrapping, praising convenience while occasionally mentioning firmness, stickiness, or overly sugary sweetness and durability.
Ingredients
Apple Puree Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Juice (Carrot, Cabbage) For Color.
Check Strawberry Fruit Strips - 25ct/12.5oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Fruit Strips - 25ct/12.5oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! This product is certified Gluten free by the Gluten Free Certification Organization.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
Where to buy
Strawberry Fruit Strips - 25ct/12.5oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


