Is Strawberry Fruity Ice Pops Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- chocolate
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRY PUREE, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHOCOLATEY PIECES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA, WHEY, SKIM MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), BEET JUICE COLOR, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE COLOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPIRULINA EXTRACT COLOR, TURMERIC OLEORESIN COLOR, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check Strawberry Fruity Ice Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Fruity Ice Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


