Is STRAWBERRY GLAZE WITH BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

55% BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA (WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLOR), CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, STRAWBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, FLAVOR.

Check STRAWBERRY GLAZE WITH BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
GooeySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing