Is Strawberry Goji Berry Forager Bowl Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten-free whole grain oats

organic gluten-free whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic strawberries, organic gluten-free whole grain oats, organic strawberry puree, organic goji berries, organic flaxseeds, organic maple syrup, organic lemon juice, haskap berry powder, organic vanilla bean powder

Check Strawberry Goji Berry Forager Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go