Is Strawberry granola Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- extra grade nonfat dry milk
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
extra grade nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, DRIED CANE SYRUP, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, MOLASSES, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, SOY LECITHIN), NONFAT DRY MILK (EXTRA GRADE NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), STRAWBERRIES.
Check Strawberry granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


