Is STRAWBERRY GREEK STYLE YOGURT COATED PRETZELS, STRAWBERRY GREEK STYLE YOGURT COATED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- greek style yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GREEK STYLE YOGURT POWDER, NON FAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR, BEET JUICE [FOR COLOR], ANNATTO [FOR COLOR], RICE BRAN), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OR CANOLA OIL, YEAST).
Check STRAWBERRY GREEK STYLE YOGURT COATED PRETZELS, STRAWBERRY GREEK STYLE YOGURT COATED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY GREEK STYLE YOGURT COATED PRETZELS, STRAWBERRY GREEK STYLE YOGURT COATED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
About this product
Snack · Piece


