Is STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED BITES ASSORTED CANDY, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, PALM OIL, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM CITRATE, GLYCERIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 (TARTRAZINE), RED 40.

Check STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED BITES ASSORTED CANDY, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED BITES ASSORTED CANDY, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go