Is Strawberry Harvest Vegetable Salad Kit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- feta cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLES: CARROTS, RED CABBAGE, KALE, BEET GREENS, BROCCOLI STALK. FETA CHEESE: FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING). ALMONDS. QUINOA CRISPS: QUINOA. STRAWBERRY VINAIGRETTE: CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), STRAWBERRIES, CORN SYRUP, DRIED GARLIC, SALT, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, PECTIN.
Check Strawberry Harvest Vegetable Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Harvest Vegetable Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Where to buy
Strawberry Harvest Vegetable Salad Kit is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


