Is STRAWBERRY HIBISCUS GINGER BUBBLY PREBIOTIC TONIC, STRAWBERRY HIBISCUS GINGER Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural hibiscus flavor
  • natural flavors
  • natural ginger flavor

natural hibiscus flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients Filtered Sparkling Water, Organic Mayawell Prebiotic Pregave Tm (Organic Agavin, Organic Agave Nectar), Natural Strawberry Flavor, Natural Ginger Flavor, Natural Hibiscus Flavor, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Carrot Extract, Black Currant Extract

Check STRAWBERRY HIBISCUS GINGER BUBBLY PREBIOTIC TONIC, STRAWBERRY HIBISCUS GINGER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY HIBISCUS GINGER BUBBLY PREBIOTIC TONIC, STRAWBERRY HIBISCUS GINGER is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking