Is Strawberry Hibiscus Yerba Mate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AN INFUSION OF: (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC YERBA MATE*, ORGANIC ROASTED YERBA MATE*, ORGANIC HIBISCUS FLOWER), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE
Check Strawberry Hibiscus Yerba Mate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Hibiscus Yerba Mate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


