Is STRAWBERRY HONEYCOMB PREMIUM ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY HONEYCOMB Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat dry milk
- milk powder
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, STRAWBERRY SAUCE [STRAWBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, PECTIN, FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR], SPONGE CANDY PIECES {COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MILK POWDER, NON FAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HONEY, BAKING SODA, SALT}, CORN SYRUP, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check STRAWBERRY HONEYCOMB PREMIUM ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY HONEYCOMB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY HONEYCOMB PREMIUM ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY HONEYCOMB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


