Is Strawberry Ice Cream Bars Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEY, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, BEET JUICE [COLOR], LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), COATING (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], COCONUT OIL)
Check Strawberry Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


