Is Strawberry Ice Cream Cones, 12.75 fl oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • ice cream
  • milk
  • strawberry ice cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Ice Cream [Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Sugar, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Gum Acacia), Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Invert Sugar Syrup), Strawberries, Salt], Waffle Cone (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt), White Chocolate Coating (Powdered Sugar [Cane Sugar, Corn Starch], Soybean Oil, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor).

Check Strawberry Ice Cream Cones, 12.75 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Strawberry Ice Cream Cones, 12.75 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Strawberry Ice Cream Cones, 12.75 fl oz | Spoonful