Is Strawberry Ice Cream Cones, 12.75 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- ice cream
- strawberry ice cream
- natural flavor
- white chocolate coating
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Ice Cream [Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Sugar, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Gum Acacia), Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Invert Sugar Syrup), Strawberries, Salt], Waffle Cone (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt), White Chocolate Coating (Powdered Sugar [Cane Sugar, Corn Starch], Soybean Oil, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor).
Check Strawberry Ice Cream Cones, 12.75 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Ice Cream Cones, 12.75 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Strawberry Ice Cream Cones, 12.75 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


