Is Strawberry Ice Cream Cones, 12.75 fl oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • ice cream
  • milk
  • strawberry ice cream
  • white chocolate coating

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Ice Cream [Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Sugar, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Gum Acacia), Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Invert Sugar Syrup), Strawberries, Salt], Waffle Cone (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt), White Chocolate Coating (Powdered Sugar [Cane Sugar, Corn Starch], Soybean Oil, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor).

Check Strawberry Ice Cream Cones, 12.75 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Strawberry Ice Cream Cones, 12.75 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Strawberry Ice Cream Cones, 12.75 fl oz | Spoonful