Is STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS AND RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR).
Check STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


