Is STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, STABILIZER (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN), STRAWBERRY FLAVOR (SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ETHYL ALCOHOL, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, RED GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE POWDER [COLOR]), RED SHADE COLOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RED #40).
Check STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


