Is STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic cream
- pasteurized organic condensed skim milk
- pasteurized organic milk
pasteurized organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, PASTEURIZED ORGANIC CREAM, PASTEURIZED ORGANIC CONDENSED SKIM MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES (ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, PECTIN, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE BASE (ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM.
Check STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


