Is STRAWBERRY INCREDIBLE ORGANIC ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic condensed skim milk
- organic milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC CONDENSED SKIM MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES (ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, WATER, PECTIN, ORGANIC, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED CABBAGE EXTRACT [COLOR]), ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE (ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SUGAR, RED CABBAGE EXTRACT [COLOR], ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM.
Check STRAWBERRY INCREDIBLE ORGANIC ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY INCREDIBLE ORGANIC ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


