Is STRAWBERRY ITALIAN INSPIRED GELATO, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- whey protein
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR, PASTEURIZED CREAM, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, DEXTROSE, WILD BERRIES PUREE, WHEY PROTEIN, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, VANILLIN, PECTIN AND INULIN AS THICKENERS, CITRIC ACID AS ACIDITY REGULATOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM AS STABILIZER, SOY LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, BLACK CARROT CONCENTRATED JUICE FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check STRAWBERRY ITALIAN INSPIRED GELATO, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY ITALIAN INSPIRED GELATO, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


