Is Strawberry Jam Dippers Vanilla Wefer Cookie Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Unbleached Unbromated Bread Flour Margarine, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Whole Eggs, Corn Syrup, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Strawberry Filling Dried Cane Juice, Strawberries, Water, Glucose, Dried Solids Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Alginat
Check Strawberry Jam Dippers Vanilla Wefer Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Jam Dippers Vanilla Wefer Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffee


