Is Strawberry Jam Dippers Vanilla Wefer Cookie Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- unbleached unbromated bread flour margarine
unbleached unbromated bread flour margarine
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Unbromated Bread Flour Margarine, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Whole Eggs, Corn Syrup, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Strawberry Filling Dried Cane Juice, Strawberries, Water, Glucose, Dried Solids Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Alginat
Check Strawberry Jam Dippers Vanilla Wefer Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Jam Dippers Vanilla Wefer Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


