Is Sainsbury's Reduced Sugar Strawberry Jam 415g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Strawberries, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate. Total sugar content: 42g per 100g Prepared with 46g of fruit per 100g.

Check Sainsbury's Reduced Sugar Strawberry Jam 415g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking