Is Strawberry jam Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Berries, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Water, Gelling Agent (E440), Acidity Regulator (E 330), E202), Store Dry At Ambient Temperature, Shelflifeafter - Opening: 2-3 Weeks At Ambient Temperature, Prepared With 35 G Of Fruit Per 100 G, Total Sugar Content,' 45 G Per 100 G, Produced In Denmark For Zebra Ais, Strandgade71/ Dk-1401 Copenhagen, Denmark, : 15 4145900

Check Strawberry jam against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking