No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is STRAWBERRY KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED ORGANIC LOWFAT MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PECTIN, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC RED BEET (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.

Check STRAWBERRY KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? STRAWBERRY KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, STRAWBERRY | Spoonful