Is STRAWBERRY KIWI FLAVOR ENERGY LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY KIWI Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- taurine
- vitamin b12
- contains less than 2%, less of natural flavor, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, niacinamide
- less of natural flavor
- +1 more
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Propylene Glycol, Potassium Citrate, Caffeine, Contains Less than 2% or Less of Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Red 40, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Polysorbate 60, Ginseng Extract (Panax), Guarana, Taurine, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).
Check STRAWBERRY KIWI FLAVOR ENERGY LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY KIWI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY KIWI FLAVOR ENERGY LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY KIWI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Liquid Strawberry Lemonade
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY KIWI FLAVOR ENERGY LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY KIWI is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


