Is STRAWBERRY KIWI FLAVOR ENERGY LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY KIWI Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- taurine
- vitamin b12
- contains less than 2%, less of natural flavor, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, niacinamide
- less of natural flavor
- +1 more
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Propylene Glycol, Potassium Citrate, Caffeine, Contains Less than 2% or Less of Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Red 40, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Polysorbate 60, Ginseng Extract (Panax), Guarana, Taurine, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).
Check STRAWBERRY KIWI FLAVOR ENERGY LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY KIWI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY KIWI FLAVOR ENERGY LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY KIWI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Liquid Strawberry Lemonade
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY KIWI FLAVOR ENERGY LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY KIWI is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


