Is Strawberry Laces Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Fat), Fruit Juice from Concentrate (Strawberry, Blackcurrant), Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Flavourings, Fruit and Vegetables Concentrates (Blackcurrant, Carrot, Apple, Radish, Pumpkin, Tomato), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Citrates), Salt, Emulsifier (E471(.
Check Strawberry Laces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Laces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Strip
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


