Is Strawberry Laces Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Fat), Fruit Juice from Concentrate (Strawberry, Blackcurrant), Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Flavourings, Fruit and Vegetables Concentrates (Blackcurrant, Carrot, Apple, Radish, Pumpkin, Tomato), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Citrates), Salt, Emulsifier (E471(.
Check Strawberry Laces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Laces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Strip
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


