Is STRAWBERRY & LEMON FLAVOURED COLD WATER ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY & LEMON Vegan?

Description
Liquid concentrate delivers bright strawberry and zesty lemon notes, offering a clear, syrupy texture that blends readily into cold beverages. Commonly squeezed into water, sparkling drinks, iced tea, or slushies, reviewers note strong, sweet flavor, ease of use, compact packaging, and variable intensity depending on added amount and personal preference.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
- lemon flavours with other natural flavours
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Liquid concentrate delivers bright strawberry and zesty lemon notes, offering a clear, syrupy texture that blends readily into cold beverages. Commonly squeezed into water, sparkling drinks, iced tea, or slushies, reviewers note strong, sweet flavor, ease of use, compact packaging, and variable intensity depending on added amount and personal preference.
Ingredients
Natural Strawberry and Lemon Flavours with Other Natural Flavours, Apple Pieces, Beetroot, Chicory Root, Natural Flavour (Steviol Glycosides).
Check STRAWBERRY & LEMON FLAVOURED COLD WATER ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY & LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY & LEMON FLAVOURED COLD WATER ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY & LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY & LEMON FLAVOURED COLD WATER ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY & LEMON is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


