Is STRAWBERRY & LEMON FLAVOURED COLD WATER ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY & LEMON Vegetarian?

Description
Liquid concentrate delivers bright strawberry and zesty lemon notes, offering a clear, syrupy texture that blends readily into cold beverages. Commonly squeezed into water, sparkling drinks, iced tea, or slushies, reviewers note strong, sweet flavor, ease of use, compact packaging, and variable intensity depending on added amount and personal preference.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- lemon flavours with other natural flavours
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Liquid concentrate delivers bright strawberry and zesty lemon notes, offering a clear, syrupy texture that blends readily into cold beverages. Commonly squeezed into water, sparkling drinks, iced tea, or slushies, reviewers note strong, sweet flavor, ease of use, compact packaging, and variable intensity depending on added amount and personal preference.
Ingredients
Natural Strawberry and Lemon Flavours with Other Natural Flavours, Apple Pieces, Beetroot, Chicory Root, Natural Flavour (Steviol Glycosides).
Check STRAWBERRY & LEMON FLAVOURED COLD WATER ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY & LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY & LEMON FLAVOURED COLD WATER ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY & LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY & LEMON FLAVOURED COLD WATER ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY & LEMON is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


