Is STRAWBERRY LEMONADE CHIA PREBIOTIC SQUEEZE SNACK, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavors

organic natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry lemonade flavor balances tart and sweet with a bright, citrus finish. Texture is smooth and slightly gelled with occasional soft pieces, easily consumed from a pouch. Often used as a portable snack for kids and adults, in lunches, after activities, or while traveling; reviews frequently mention convenience and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrated Organic Chia Seeds (Water, Organic Chia Seeds), Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Apple Puree, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Jerusalem Artichoke Powder, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Citric Acid.

Check STRAWBERRY LEMONADE CHIA PREBIOTIC SQUEEZE SNACK, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY LEMONADE CHIA PREBIOTIC SQUEEZE SNACK, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE is available at 2 retailers

TargetThrive Market

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTart
Texture
GooeyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go