Is STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED HYDRATION DRINK, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural flavors

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, TRISODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM LACTATE GLUCONATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, MAGNESIUM LACTATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, REBAUDIOSIDE A (STEVIA EXTRACT).

Check STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED HYDRATION DRINK, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED HYDRATION DRINK, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED HYDRATION DRINK, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE | Spoonful