Is STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CANE SUGAR, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ESTER GUM, FD&C RED # 40.
Check STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


