Is Strawberry lemonade Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable ester gum

vegetable ester gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water, sugar, citric acid, natural flavors, taurine, Panax ginseng flavor, malic acid, potassium color concentrate, lemon juice concentrate, sodium citrate, potassium sorbate (preservative), caffeine, vegetable ester gum, D-calcium pantothenate, sucralose, juice (color), L-carnitine L-tartrate, niacinamide, inositol, beta carotene (color), pyridoxine hydrochloride, maltodextrin, cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Monster energy blend: glucose, taurine, caffeine, L-carnitine, inositol, maltodextrin.

Check Strawberry lemonade against your own diets in the app.