Is Strawberry Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Filtered Water, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Organic Cordyceps Militaris Immulink MBG (70% Beta-1 3/1 6-D-Glucan), Organic Lion's Mane Immulink MBG (70% Beta-1 3/1 6-D-Glucan), Malic Acid, Fruit and Vegetable Juice for Color, Natural Caffeine (from Green Coffee Beans), AlphaWave L-Theanine, Rebaudioside A (Stevia), Sodium Citrate, Senactiv Rosa roxburghii (fruit) and Panax notoginseng (root), Monkfruit
Check Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


