Is STRAWBERRY, LEMONGRASS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY, LEMONGRASS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural flavor

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT, WATER), STRAWBERRY LEMONGRASS VARIEGATE {STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID}, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, STABILIZER (POTATO STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SUGAR), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check STRAWBERRY, LEMONGRASS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY, LEMONGRASS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityCitrusHerbaceousSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go