Is STRAWBERRY LICORICE, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRUS PECTIN, WATER, MALIC ACID, STRAWBERRY PUREE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, *VEGETABLE OILS (COCONUT AND CANOLA), CARNAUBA WAX, ELDERBERRY JUICE (COLOR), LICORICE ROOT EXTRACT.
Check STRAWBERRY LICORICE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY LICORICE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


