Is STRAWBERRY LICORICE, STRAWBERRY Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRUS PECTIN, WATER, MALIC ACID, STRAWBERRY PUREE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, *VEGETABLE OILS (COCONUT AND CANOLA), CARNAUBA WAX, ELDERBERRY JUICE (COLOR), LICORICE ROOT EXTRACT.

Check STRAWBERRY LICORICE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go