Is STRAWBERRY LIGHT PROBIOTIC NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a non fat milk

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, STRAWBERRIES, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF INULIN, ACACIA GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARMINE (FOR COLOR), SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, CALCIUM LACTATE, XANTHAN GUM, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.

Check STRAWBERRY LIGHT PROBIOTIC NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go