Is STRAWBERRY LIGHT PROBIOTIC NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • kosher gelatin
  • carmine
  • natural flavor

kosher gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, STRAWBERRIES, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF INULIN, ACACIA GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARMINE (FOR COLOR), SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, CALCIUM LACTATE, XANTHAN GUM, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.

Check STRAWBERRY LIGHT PROBIOTIC NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go